Skip Navigation

Community Development Districts and Special Districts

  

Organization 

Up for Election in 2018

Up for Election in 2020

Arbor Greene Community Development District 2,5 1,3,4
Arlington Special Dependent District 4 members 3 members
Avelar Creek Community Development District 3,4 1,2,5
Bahia Lakes Community Development District 4,5 1,2,3
Bay Crest Park Special Dependent District 4 members 3 members
Beacon Meadows Special Dependent District 4 members 3 members
Belmont Community Development District 3,4,5 1,2
Bloomingdale Oaks Special Dependent District 3 members 4 members
Bloomingdale Special Taxing District 3 members 4 members
Boyette Springs Special Dependent District 4 members 3 members
Brandon Groves North Service District 4 members 3 members
Brandon Hills Special Dependent District 3 members 4 members
Buckhorn Estates Special Dependent District 4 members 3 members
Buckhorn oaks Special Dependent District 4 members 3 members
Carrollwood Meadows Special Dependent District 4 members 3 members
Carrollwood North Special Dependent Tax District 4 members 3 members
Carrollwood Recreation District 9 members 9 members
Carrollwood South Special Dependent tax District 4 members 3 members
Channing Park Community Development District 1,2,3 4,5
Cheval West Community Development District 1,2 3,4,5
Cory lakes Community Development District 4,5 1,2,3
Country Lakes Special Dependent Tax District 3 members 4 members
Country Place Special Maintenance District 3 members 4 members
Country Run Maintenance District 4 members 3 members
Country Villiages Special Dependent District 5 members 4 members
Covington Park Community Development District 1,2,3 4,5
Cypress Creek Community Development District 2,5 1,3,4
Diamond Hill Communtiy Development District 1,2,3 4,5
East Lake Park Special Dependent District 3 members 4 members
Easton Park Community Development Disctrict 4,5 1,2,3
Encore Community Development District 1,5 2,3,4
Fishhawk Community Development District 1,2 3,4,5
Fishhawk II Community Development District 1,2,3 4,5
Fishhawk III Community Development District 1,2,3 4,5
Fishhawk IV Community Development District 4,5 2,3,4
Forest Brooke Community Development District 2,4 1,3,5
Grand Hampton Community Development District 1,2,3 4,5
Hammock Woods Special Dependent Tax District 3 members 4 members
Hammocks Community Development District 3,4 1,2,5
Harbor Bay Community Development District 1,2,3 4,5
Harbour Isles Community Development District 1,2 3,4,5
Hawk's Point Community Development District 2,4,5 1,3
Heritage Harbor Community Development District 4,5 TBD
Heritage Isles Community Development District 4,5 1,2,3
Hickory Hill Special Dependent District 3 members 4 members
Hunters Lake Special Dependent Tax District 3 members 4 members
Indian Hills- Hickory Ridge II Special Dependent Tax District 4 members 3 members
K-Bar Ranch Community Development District 1,4,5 2,3
Keystone Grove Lakes Special Dependent District 3 members 4 members
Lago Vista Maintenance District 3 members 4 members
Lake Brant Special Dependent District 4 members 3 members
Lake Heather Special Dependent Tax District 4 members 3 members
Lake Magdalene Estates West Special Dependent Tax District 4 members 3 members
Lake Magdalene Special Dependent Tax District 4 members 3 members
Lake Saint Charles Communtiy Development District 1,2 3,4,5
Lake Strawberry Special Dependent District 3 members 4 members
Live Oak No. 1 Community Development District 4,5 1,2,3
Live Oak No. 2 Community Development District 3,4 1,2,5
Logan Gate Villiage Special Dependent Tax District 4 members 3 members
Magnolia Park Community Development District 2,4,5 1,3
Mira Lago West Community Development District 4,5 1,2,3
Mirabella Community Development District 3,4,5 1,2,3
North Lakes Maintenance District 4 members 3 members
North Pointe Special Dependent Tax District 3 members 4 members
Northdale Special District 4 members 5 members
Palm River Community Development District 2,5 1,3,4
Panther Trace Community Development District 4,5 1,2,3
Panther Trace II Community Development District 1,2,3 1,2,3
Panther Trails Community Development District 1,2,3 4,5
Park Place Communtity Development District 4,5 1,2,3
Parkway Center Community Development District 4,5 1,2,3
Pine Hollow Special Dependent Tax District 3 members 4 members
Pine Meadows Special Dependent Tax District 3 members 4 members
River Bend Community Development District 1,2,3 4,5
Rivercrest Community Development District 1,2,3 4,5
South Fork Community Development District 1,2,3 4,5
South Fork East Community Development District 1,3,4 2,5
South Pointe Special Dependent Tax District 3 members 4 members
Spring Lake Community Development District 2,5 1,3,4
Stonebrier Community Development District 4,5 1,2,3
Sugarwood Grove Special Tax District 3 members 4 members
Tampa Palms Community Development District 1,2 3,4,5
Tampa Palms Open Space & Transportation Community Development District 1,2,3 4,5
Tampa Shores Special Dependent District 3 members 4 members
Tarawood Special Dependent District 4 members 3 members
The Cove at Bayport Colony Special Dependent Tax District 3 members 4 members
The Highlands Community Development District 2,5 1,3,4
Triple Creek Community Development District 1,2 3,4,5
Twelve Oaks Special District 9 members 9 members
Valrico Manor Special Dependent Tax Disrtict 3 members 4 members
Village Estates West Special Dependent Tax District 4 members 3 members
Villages of Bloomingdale Community Development District 1,2,3 4,5
Waterchase Community Development District 4,5 1,2,3
Waterford Special Dependent Tax District 3 members 4 members
Waterleaf Community Development District 2,3 1,3,4
Waterset North Community Development District 1,2 3,4,5
Westchase Community Development District 1,2 3,4,5
Westchester Special Dependent Tax District 3 members 4 members
Windemere Special Dependent District 3 members 4 members

 

*This information is subject to change. If you have any questions about vacancies or the seats up for election, please contact the District Manager/Registered Agent of the district.

 

If you have any questions about running for office, please contact Candidate Services at (813) 384-3944.

CONTACT


Office Hours: 8 a.m. - 5 p.m. Main Phone: (813) 744-5900 Toll Free: (888) 297-4362 Email: Voter@hcsoe.org

Fred B. Karl County Center (Main Office)

601 E. Kennedy Blvd., 16th Floor
Tampa, FL 33602
Tel: (813) 272-5850
Fax: (813) 272-7043

Robert L. Gilder Elections Service Center

2514 North Falkenburg Rd.
Tampa, FL 33619
Tel: (813) 744-5900
Fax: (813) 744-5843

Northwest Regional Office

4575 Gunn Hwy.
Tampa, FL 33624
 
 

Southeast Regional Office

10020 South U.S. Hwy. 301
Riverview, FL 33578

Please note: Florida has a very broad public records law. Voter registration applications and other written communications to or from the Supervisor of Elections are public records and are available to the public and media upon request unless the information is subject to a specific statutory exemption. Email addresses are also public records. If you do  not want your email address released in response to a public records request, please contact us by mail or phone, or visit us in person. To request public records, contact the communications department by emailing  voter@hcsoe.org or calling (813) 744-5900.